当前在线人数14622
首页 - 分类讨论区 - 体育健身 - 四海为家版 -阅读文章
未名交友
[更多]
[更多]
文章阅读:Re: 伦敦转机免签第二天超过24小时离开的问题
[同主题阅读] [版面: 四海为家] [作者:adrianchen] , 2019年02月13日13:28:48
adrianchen
进入未名形象秀
我的博客
[上篇] [下篇] [同主题上篇] [同主题下篇]

发信人: adrianchen (sonolulu), 信区: Travel
标  题: Re: 伦敦转机免签第二天超过24小时离开的问题
发信站: BBS 未名空间站 (Wed Feb 13 13:28:48 2019, 美东)

官网上写的很清楚,只要在第二天午夜前离开即可,你甚至可以来一个伦敦一日游。12
月和1月刚试过,去摩洛哥往返各停留一晚,没有问题。
只是在回来的行程中,摩洛哥机场人员不放行,后来折腾了一个小时人家终于搞清楚了
政策。
建议把官网的文件打印出来带上。有点小风险。
官网是这么说的
Transiting without a visa

You might be eligible for ‘transit without visa’ if:

    you arrive and depart by air
    have a confirmed onward flight that leaves on the day you arrive or
before midnight on the day after you arrive
    have the right documents for your destination (eg a visa for that
country)

One of the following must also apply:

    you’re travelling to (or on part of a reasonable journey to) Australia,
Canada, New Zealand or the USA and have a valid visa for that country
    you’re travelling from (or on part of a reasonable journey from)
Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the USA and have a valid visa for that
country
    you’re travelling from (or on part of a reasonable journey from)
Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the USA and it’s less than 6 months since
you last entered that country with a valid entry visa
    you have a residence permit issued by Australia or New Zealand
    you have a common format residence permit issued by an European Economic
Area (EEA) country or Switzerland
    you have a residence permit issued by Canada issued after 28 June 2002
    you have a uniform format category D visa for entry to a country in the
EEA or Switzerland
    you have an Irish biometric visa (marked ‘BC’ or ‘BC BIVS’ in the ‘
Remarks’ section) and an onward flight ticket to the Republic of Ireland
    you’re travelling from the Republic of Ireland and it’s less than 3
months since you were last given permission, on the basis of holding a valid
Irish biometric visa, to land or be in Ireland
    you have a valid USA permanent residence card issued by the USA on or
after 21 April 1998
    you have a valid USA I-551 Temporary Immigrant visa issued by the USA (a
wet-ink stamp version will not be accepted)
    you have an expired USA I-551 Permanent Residence card issued by the USA
on or after 21 April 1998, with a valid I-797 letter authorising extension
    you have a valid standalone US Immigration Form 155A/155B issued by the
USA (attached to a sealed brown envelope)

You won’t be able to transit without a visa if a Border Force officer
decides you don’t qualify under the immigration rules. You can apply for a
transit visa before you travel if you’re unsure whether you qualify for
transiting without a visa.


【 在 ikan (YesiKan) 的大作中提到: 】
: 谢谢你!就是不想办签证了,时间好像来不及了。英国签证能walkin吗?好像还要打指
: 纹,我可能没有时间办了。



--
※ 来源:·WWW 未名空间站 网址:mitbbs.com 移动:在应用商店搜索未名空间·[FROM: 134.]

[上篇] [下篇] [同主题上篇] [同主题下篇]
[转寄] [转贴] [回信给作者] [修改文章] [删除文章] [同主题阅读] [从此处展开] [返回版面] [快速返回] [收藏] [举报]
 
回复文章
标题:
内 容:

未名交友
将您的链接放在这儿

友情链接


乐程旅游网
中餐美食地图
 

Site Map - Contact Us - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy

版权所有,未名空间(mitbbs.com),since 1996